Taste of Howard County benefits inpatient hospice care in Columbia, MD

Taste of Howard County 2020

Go All In For Gilchrist

Sunday, October 18, 2020

Turf Valley | 5 p.m.

Chair: Linda Sorg Ostovitz

Vice Chair: Cyndi Gula

Featuring casino table games like blackjack, poker, roulette and craps for a chance to win incredible prizes!

Plus, enjoy delicious food from over 20 of Howard County’s best restaurants.

Proceeds benefit Gilchrist Center Howard County, our 10-bed acute inpatient center in Columbia. Because insurance does not cover the full cost of patient care, and because Gilchrist accepts every patient, regardless of ability to pay–We Need Your Help.

Thank you 2019 Restaurants and Sponsors!

Sponsors

Presenting Sponsors
Harry H. Witzke’s Family Funeral Home
Lorien Health Systems/Turf Valley Resort

Chef
Blossoms of Hope
Dembo Jones
Gula Tech Adventures Inc.
Nick and Susan Koutrelakos
Larry T. Weiss Co., Inc.
O’Donnell Honda
Sonny Richardson
Marion Thompson and Family

Auction
Linda S. Ostovitz/Offit Kurman

Gourmet
Circle D Farm
Gary L. Kaufman Funeral Home at Meadowridge Memorial Park
Maryland Oncology & Hematology
Right at Home
Tulkoff Food Products
Walk to End Alzheimer’s

Bon Vivant
Academy Ford
Apple Ford Lincoln
Bob Lucido Team of Keller Williams Integrity
Brightstar Care of Howard County
CareFirst BlueCross BlueSheild
CBC Retirement Partners
Central MD Oral Surgery
Alicyn Delzoppo of Northrop Realty, a Long & Foster Company
Environmental Systems Associates
Harkins Builders
Lutheran Village of Millers Grant
PCI Strategic Management, LLC
Sol Levinson & Bros., Inc.
Sport Automotive
UHY LLP
The Vertical Connection Carpet One

Epicure

Boender Properties
Building Consultants Inc.
Carney, Kelehan, Bresler, Bennett and Scherr LLP
Howard Bank
Medline Industries, Inc.
Mr. Frederick J. Niziol
Pinnacle Advisory Group
Revere Bank
Honorable and Mrs. James Robey
Rudolph’s Office & Computer Supply
Security Development Corporation
Slack Funeral Home, P.A.

Restaurants

18th & 21st
Absolutely Perfect Catering
AIDA Bistro & Wine Bar
Alexandra’s American Fusion
Cured
Dandelion Bakery Bistro
Eggspectation
Hudson Coastal
Jailbreak Brewery
The King’s Contrivance
Konstantine’s Greek Taverna
Leelynn’s Dining Room & Lounge
Lost Ark Distilling
Mutiny Pirate Bar and Island Grille
Orinoco Coffee & Tea
Ten Oaks Tavern
The Capital Grill
The Iron Bridge Wine Company
The Turn House
Season’s 52
Scoop & Paddle Ice Cream Co.
Tino’s Italian Bistro
Touche Touchet Bakery and Pastry Shoppe
Touche Touchet Cafe

Thank you the 2019 Event Committee!

Chairs
Sherri Collins-Witzke
Gus Carky

Vice Chair
Linda Sorg Ostovitz

Committee
Phyllis Anderson
Mary Barbera
Alison Bliss
Mary Beth Burns
Christel Curtis
Cyndi Gula
Shel Kelley
Harriet Kochen
Jenny Lazzaro
Pete Mangione
Sandy Mathias
Rick Opatick
Shelley Romano
Herman Stewart
Patti and Steve Wecker
Danyette Young